Meet Our Staff

On this page you will find the team that makes it all possible.

Administration

Parked School Buses

Nathan Ziglar

Principal

Parked School Buses

Helena Smith

Secretary

Kasey Mitchell, RN.jpg

Kasey Mitchell, RN

Nurse

Security Guard

Officer Parker

SRO

Email Me
Parked School Buses

Lori Beth Davis

Assistant Principal

Parked School Buses

Kyle Fields

Data Manager

Parked School Buses

Sheri Hopkins

Bookkeeper

6th Grade

6th Blackwell Team (4).jpg

Sally Blackwell

Math

6th Blackwell Team (3).jpg

Ykethia Tabb

ELA/Social Studies

6th Smart Team (4).jpg

Megan Sowers

ELA

6th Blackwell Team (6).jpg

James Crigger

Social Studies

6th Blackwell Team 2 (2).jpg

Brittany Evans

Math

6th Blackwell Team (5).jpg

Kim Garrett

Math

6th Blackwell Team 2 (4).jpg

Quandicia Scales

Science/Social Studies

6th Blackwell Team (7).jpg

Jasmine Green

ELA

7th Grade

7th Balser Team (4).jpg

Denise Balser

Science

7th Huss Team (2).jpg

Mary Catherine Huss

Math

7th Balser Team (3).jpg

Randy Epling

Math

Science Museum Space Exploration

Justin Swain

Science

Colorful Book Spines

Shelia Nance

ELA

7th Balser Team (5).jpg

Mollie Rierson

ELA

Colorful Book Spines

Penny Wright

ELA

7th Huss Team (3).jpg

Nathan Foster

Social Studies

8th Grade

8th Chraplewy Team (2).jpg

Keith Dallas

Math

Math Formulas

Tammy Dorsett

Math/Math I

6th Smart Team (2).jpg

James Fain

Science

8th Chraplewy Team (3).jpg

Heather Chrapliwy

ELA

8th Chraplewy Team (4).jpg

Lucas Conkle

Science

Colorful Book Spines

Sherry Parker

ELA

6th Smart Team (5).jpg

Peyton Scoggins

Math

6th Smart Team (3).jpg

Jason Smart

Social Studies

Ancient Stone Sculpture

Kaleb Houchins

Social Studies

Electives

Kayla Huovinen

Melissa Pugh

John W. Brown

Deborah Williams

electives (4).jpg

Melissa Meadows

Art

cadby.jpg

Jessica Cadby

Health/PE

Hanging Sneakers

Karl Wells

Health/PE

electives (2).jpg

Kevin Ore

Spanish

Education Books Bookshelves

Elizabeth Berteotti 

Media

EC Teachers & Support Staff

6th Blackwell Team (2).jpg

Denise Brooks

EC

erickson.jpg

Laurie Erickson

EC

gwynne.jpg

Gwynne Kallam

EC

Learn to Read

Jenna Ellington

EC Inclusion

Math Homework

Brittany Knowles

IC

Math Homework

Ashley Doss

TLC

Math Homework

Johnetta Chavis

Speech

Learn to Read

Barbara Wilson

Deaf/Hard of Hearing

Learn to Read

Karel Fisher

Speech

Guidance

Holding Hands

Michele Knight

Psychologist

Holding Hands

Deborah Paylor

Counselor

Holding Hands

Janet Winn

Behavior Support

Holding Hands

Mary Boykin

Social Worker

Holding Hands

Helena Smith

Guidance Secretary